>
President Muhammadu Buhari on Wednesday inaugurated and assigned portfolios to his cabinet ministers.
Below is the list of ministers and their portfolios:
- Uchechukwu Ogah- Minister of Mines and Steel Development (State)
- Mohammed Musa Bello- Minister of Federal Capital Territory
- Godswill Akpabio- Minister of Niger Delta Affairs
- Chris Ngige – Minister of Labour and Employment
- Sharon Ikeazor- Minister of Environment (State)
- Adamu Adamu- Minister of Education
- Maryam Katagum- Minister of Industries, Trades and Investments (State)
- Timipre Sylva- Minister of Petroleum (State)
- George Akume- Minister of Special Duties and Intergovernmental Affairs
- Mustapha Shehuri- Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (State)
- Godwin Jedi-Agba- Minister of Power (State)
- Festus Keyamo(SAN)- Minister of Niger Delta Affairs (State)
- Dr. Ogbonnaya Onu- Minister of Science and Technology
- Dr. Osagie Ehanire- Minister of Health
- Clement Agba- Minister of Budget and National Planning (State)
- Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo- Minister of Industries, Trades and Investments
- Geoffrey Onyeama- Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Dr. Ali Isa Patami- Minister of Communication
- Chukwuemeka Nwajiuba- Minister of Education (State)
- Engr. Suleiman Adamu- Minister of Water Resources
- Dr. Muhammad Mahmood- Minister of Environment
- Zainab Ahmed- Minister of Finance, Budget and National Planning
- Mohammed Sabo Nanono- Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
- Maj Gen. Bashir Magashi(Rtd)- Minister of Defence
- Hadi Sirika- Minister of Aviation
- Abubakar Malami(SAN)- Minister of Justice and Attorney General of the Federation
- Ramatu Tijani Aliyu- Minister of Federal Capital Territory (State)
- Lai Mohammed- Minister of Information, Culture and Tourism
- Gbemisola Saraki- Minister of Transportation (State)
- Babatunde Fashola- Minister of Works and Housing
- Olorunnimbe Adeleke Mamora- Minister of Health (State)
- Abdullahi Hassan- Minister of Science and Technology (State)
- Amb. Zubairu Dada- Minister of Foreign Affairs (State)
- Arc. Olamilekan Adegbite- Minister of Mines and Steel Development
- Sen. Omotayo Alasoadura- Minister of Labour and Employment (State)
- Engr. Rauf Aregbesola- Minister of Interior
- Sunday Dare- Minister of Youth and Sports
- Pauline Tallen- Minister of Women Affairs
- Rotimi Amaechi- Minister of Transportation
- Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi- Minister of Police Affairs
- Saleh Mamman- Minister of Power
- Abubakar Aliyu- Minister of Works and Housing (State)
- Sadiya Umar Faruk- Minister of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development
What’s your Reaction?
Like
0
Dislike
0
Laugh
0
Angry
0
Sad
0
Accurate
0